Sign In | Register
Study Abroad Questions and Answers
Search For A Question
Question asked in Visa and Immigration
Documents Required for Holland Visa
Asked by: Simeon
Answers: 2
Views: 1623
Posted on Sun, 29 Jun 2008 05:07:27 GMT
Question Description
What are the documents required to obtain Holland visa? Please give me complete list of documents that I'll have to submit to apply for Dutch student visa.
Answers

Are you asking about documents required for Dutch student visa? If yes, Iíve listed documents required to obtain Student visa for Holland below:

A valid passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond expected date to leave Holland

Recently taken photograph for Passport

Letter of acceptance from Institution in Holland

Proof of sufficient funds to pay for living and studying in Holland

Official Transcripts of previous level studies

Proof of proficiency in Dutch or English Language depending upon language in which your course will be conducted

Proof of reservation of Accommodation in Holland

These are the general document requirements for Dutch study visa. Requirements for you may be different depending upon case of your application and your country of residence.

Rate it!
visa_expert answered 8 years and 10 months ago

Documents required to apply for Dutch student visa:

A passport with validity of 1 month beyond date of completion of course
Letter of acceptance from University in Holland
Evidence of enough funds to study and live in Holland
Transcripts of previous academic achievements.

Rate it!
X-masgift answered 4 years and 4 months ago
Ask Your Question
Ask your studying abroad related question here. Your question will be answered by experts and other EduCouncil QnA members.
Characters Left
Why should I ask?
EduCouncil doesn't guarantee the accuracy of the information available in EduCouncil QnA. Read Full Disclaimer
Help us improve. Give Feedback
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Contact
Copyright © EduCouncil 2008-2017