Sign In | Register
Study Abroad Questions and Answers
Search For A Question
Question asked in Visa and Immigration
What are visa requirements for Thailand?
Asked by: iTalk
Answers: 1
Views: 586
Posted on Fri, 27 Jun 2008 13:47:43 GMT
Question Description
What are the documents required to obtain Thai study visa? I want to study in Thailand and therefore want to know about requirements to get Thai student visa.
Answer

Here are the requirements for Thai study visa:

Completely filled visa application form

Passport with validity beyond six months from expected date to leave Thailand

4X6cm recently taken photograph

Proof of sufficient fund to study and live in Thailand

Letter of acceptance from university in Thailand

With these documents, you should apply for Thai visa in nearest Thai Embassy.

Rate it!
Kumar answered 8 years and 5 months ago
Ask Your Question
Ask your studying abroad related question here. Your question will be answered by experts and other EduCouncil QnA members.
Characters Left
Why should I ask?
EduCouncil doesn't guarantee the accuracy of the information available in EduCouncil QnA. Read Full Disclaimer
Help us improve. Give Feedback
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Contact
Copyright © EduCouncil 2008-2016