Sign In | Register
Study Abroad Questions and Answers
Search For A Question
Question asked in Visa and Immigration
Can I stay in Denmark after my studies?
Asked by: anilch
Answers: 1
Views: 1227
Posted on Tue, 1 Jul 2008 17:46:37 GMT
Question Description
Can I stay in Denmark after my studies? How long can I stay in Denmark after completing my studies if I have two years visa for Denmark?
Answer

After graduation in Denmark, you can extend your residence permit up to 6 months. During this 6 month period you can search for full-time jobs. If you find any full-time job and get appointed for it, you can apply for a work-permit and stay in Denmark legally to work.

Rate it!
MyWorld answered 8 years and 10 months ago
Ask Your Question
Ask your studying abroad related question here. Your question will be answered by experts and other EduCouncil QnA members.
Characters Left
Why should I ask?
EduCouncil doesn't guarantee the accuracy of the information available in EduCouncil QnA. Read Full Disclaimer
Help us improve. Give Feedback
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Contact
Copyright © EduCouncil 2008-2017